National Recognition

National Coaches Hall of Fame

sort descending

Sport Year of Induction

Allen "Buck" Hall

Football 2002

Bo "Bear" Whitelock

Boys Basketball 2002

Cherry Roberds

Tennis 2003

Craig Anderson

Wrestling 2006

Craig Cummins

Swimming 2014

Dave Silcox

Tennis 2015

Dick McConnell

Boys Basketball 2008

Don Petranovich

Girls Basketball 2009

Doug Shaffer

Football 2017

Earl Clupper

Football 2000

Earl Putman

Football 1997

Emil Nasser

Football 1996

Frank Castro

Football 2011

Gretchen James

Archery 2006

Jerry Dawson

Baseball 2015

Jesse Parker

Football 2011

Jim Crawford

Baseball 2001

Joe Hunter

Wrestling 2005

John Carlson

Wrestling 2013

Larry Fetkenhier

Football 2017

Larry Hart

Football 2009

Lonnie Foster

Football 2016

Marland "Honk" Norton

Boys Basketball 2004

Mike Clark

Football 2014

Mike Dyer

Girls Basketball 2004

Neola "Sis" Voegtli

Girls Basketball 2007

Norma Bellamy

Volleyball 1998

OK Fulton

Boys Basketball 1999

Pat Farrell

Football 2012

Rich Hoyt

Football 2016

Robert Schuster

Track 2003

Roy Coppinger

Baseball 2000

Roy Fenton

Track 2010

Royce Youree

Boys Basketball 2012

Sharon Austerman

Volleyball 2010

Sister Lynn Winsor

Golf 2013

Thurman Simmons

Football 2001

Tot Workman

Football 1999

Vern Friedli

Football 2008

William "Herk" McDermott

Meritorius 2007
National Coaches Association Administrative Awards

sort descending

Sport Year of Induction

Bo "Bear" Whitelock

2014

Mike Dyer

1997

Robbie Robinson

2015

S. Johnson

Thurman Simmons

National Coach of the Year

sort descending

Sport Year of Induction

Don Petranovich

Girls Basketball 2011

Eric Kibler

Baseball 2013

Gretchen James

Archery 1979

Herman "BB" Andrews

Track 2004

Jerry Dawson

Baseball 2007

Jim Crawford

Baseball 1994

Lucinda Nash

Volleyball 2004

Mary Hines

Volleyball 1985

Nancy Ellis

Softball 2002

Norma Bellamy

Volleyball 1980

Patrick O'Neill

Swimming 2014

Paul Moro

Football 2011

Rickey Baker

Cross Country 2015

Robbie Robinson

Track 2008

Ron Davini

Baseball 2005

Roy Coppinger

Baseball 1990

Sister Lynn Winsor

Golf 1998

Steve Scott

Boys Basketball 2006

Tot Workman

Football 1989

Valorie McKenzie

Volleyball 2014